Leagues & Teams

Program NameLevelCounty1st POC
Andover Apaches Youth Rugby - Non-ContactU15 TouchAnne Arundel CountyCynthia Spence
Anne Arundel County Boys Rugby, Anne Arundel County Girls RugbyAll Other CombinationsAnne Arundel CountyMike Anderson
Bethesda Roosters U19 Boys High School Rugby ClubU19 BoysDavid Orochena
Calvert Hall College High School RFCU19 BoysBrandon MacPherson
DeMatha High School MarylandU19 BoysMatt Revkin
Eleanor Roosevelt High School Boys RugbyU19 BoysDave Eisenberg
Eleanor Roosevelt High School Girls RugbyU19 GirlsAllison Beers
Ellicott City Express, Howard County Hurricanes Rookie Rugby, Hurricane-Express Boys RFCAll Other CombinationsHoward CountySandra Lambert
Frederick Falcons Youth RFC, Frederick High School RFCU19 Boys & GirlsJames Thuman
Frederick High School RFCU19 Boys & GirlsJeff Arendt
Freedom Fighters Youth rugby Non-contactU15 TouchChris Carroll
Freedom Fighters youth touch rugby (ages 7-14)U15 TouchChris Carroll
Georgetown Preparatory SchoolU19 BoysChris Maddalone
Gonzaga College High School RugbyU19 BoysLee Kelly
Howard County Hurricanes Rookie Rugby, Hurricane-Express Boys RFCAll Other CombinationsHoward CountyJim Hulbert
Landon SchoolU19 BoysJohn France
Lutherville-Timonium VIPERS Youth Contact, Lutherville-Timonium VIPERS Youth Non-ContactU15 Contact & TouchRobert Books
Maryland Exiles U11 Rugby Football Club, Maryland Exiles U15 Boys Rugby Football Club, Maryland Exiles U19 Boys Rugby Football ClubU19 & U15 BoysDan Soso
Maryland Exiles U11 Rugby Football Club, Maryland Exiles Youth Touch RugbyU15 TouchSteve Jacobs
Maryland Exiles U19 Boys Rugby Football ClubU19 BoysDan Soso
Maryland Exiles U19 Girls Rugby Football ClubU19 GirlsKarl Heineman
North Bay Rugby Club - U19 Boys, North Bay Rugby Club - U19 GirlsU19 Boys & GirlsEllen Hickey
North Bay Rugby Club - U19 Boys, North Bay Rugby Club - U19 GirlsU19 Boys & GirlsJeff Adamczyk
Our Lady Of Good Counsel RugbyU19 BoysJames Aitken
Patuxent River RFC - Rookie RugbyU15 Contact & TouchCalvert CountyCurt Dodges
Potomac Athletic Club Non-Contact, Potomac Athletic Club U17/U19 Tackle, Potomac Athletic Club Youth TackleU15 Contact & TouchThomas Lyons
Severna Park Green HornetsAll Other CombinationsAnne Arundel CountyPeter freeman
South River Youth Athletics Rugby Club - Touch, South River Youth Athletics Rugby Club - U19 BoysAll Other CombinationsAnne Arundel CountyMark Miller
St. John's College High School ClubU19 BoysPeter Walz
The Heights School RFCU19 BoysShane O'Neill
Washington DC Youth Rugby - HS Boys, Washington DC Youth Rugby - HS Girls, Washington DC Youth Rugby - Middle School Tackle, Washington DC Youth Rugby - Rookie RugbyAll Other CombinationsBrian Mihelic
West Carroll Marauders - Youth Non-ContactU15 TouchCarroll CountyEric and Tally Myers